April

Saturday

21

OPEN DAY

Sunday

22

Monday

23

Tuesday

24

Wednesday

25

Thursday

26

Friday

27

Saturday

28

CLUB DAY

1.30

Sunday

29

RIVERAIN

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

30

May

Tuesday

1

BALDOCK TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

2

Thursday

3

Friday

4

Saturday

5

Sunday

6

Monday

7

BANK HOLIDAY

Tuesday

8

Wednesday

9

Thursday

10

Friday

11

Saturday

12

HOLWELL

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

13

Monday

14

Tuesday

15

BARTON-LE-CLAY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

16

NORTH HERTS

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

17

Friday

18

Saturday

19

THREE HORSESHOES

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

20

DATCHWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

21

Tuesday

22

RIVERAIN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

23

Thursday

24

SHEPHALBURY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Friday

25

EVERSLEIGH  CUP

MEN

A

6.15

G

3R

Saturday

26

ASTON

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

Sunday

27

ROYSTON

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

Monday

28

BANK HOLIDAY

Tuesday

29

Wednesday

30

WHITETHORN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

31

June

Friday

1

Saturday

2

WILLIAN

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

3

NORTON

MFR

H

2.30

W

3T

Monday

4

STEVENAGE TOWN

CL MEN

H

6.15

G

2R

Monday

4

STEVENAGE TOWN 

CL WOMEN

H

6.15

G

1R

Tuesday

5

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

6

DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

A

2.30

G

3T

Thursday

7

Friday

8

Saturday

9

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

Sunday

10

WARDOWN PARK

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

Monday

11

Tuesday

12

ROYSTON

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

13

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

14

Friday

15

EVERSLEIGH CUP

MEN

A

6.15

G

3R

Saturday

16

DE HAVILLAND

MFR

H

2.00

W

3T

Sunday

17

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Monday

18

Tuesday

19

RIVERAIN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

20

BALDOCK

CL MEN

H

6.15

G

2R

Wednesday

20

BALDOCK

CL WOMEN

H

6.15

G

1R

Thursday

21

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Friday

22

Saturday

23

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

Sunday

24

DATCHWORTH

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Monday

25

Tuesday

26

BARTON-LE-CLAY

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

27

THREE HORSESHOES

CL MEN

H

6.00

G

2R

Wednesday

27

THREE HORSESHOES

CL WOMEN

H

6.00

G

1R

Thursday

28

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

A

2.30

G

3T

Friday

29

CAIRNS CUP 1ST RND

MIXED

G

4R

Saturday

30

July

Sunday

1

HOLWELL

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

2

HOWARD GARDENS

CL MEN

H

6.00

G

2R

Tuesday

3

Wednesday

4

GALA

tba

Thursday

5

STOTFOLD

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Friday

6

EVERSLEIGH CUP

6.15

G

3R

Saturday

7

WILLIAN

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

8

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Monday

9

Tuesday

10

Wednesday

11

NORTH HERTS

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

12

NORTON

CL MEN

A

6.15

G

2R

Friday

13

Saturday

14

RIVERAIN

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

15

TRIPLES COMP.

W

Monday

16

Tuesday

17

ASTON

CL MEN

H

6.15

G

2R

Wednesday

18

ROYSTON

CL MEN

A

6.15

G

2R

Wednesday

18

ROYSTON

CL WOMEN

A

6.15

G

1R

Thursday

19

Thursday

19

Friday

20

Saturday

21

Sunday

22

SHIRE PARK

MFR

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

23

Tuesday

24

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

25

Thursday

26

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Friday

27

CAIRNS CUP 2ND RND

Saturday

28

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

29

NORTON

MFR

A

2.30

W

3T

Monday

30

Tuesday

31

BIGGLESWADE TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

August

Wednesday

1

Thursday

2

STOTFOLD

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Friday

3

Saturday

4

ST. IPPOLYTS

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

5

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

6

Tuesday

7

ROYSTON

VETS

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

8

Thursday

9

Friday

10

CAIRNS CUP Semifinal

Saturday

11

FAIRFIELD

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

Sunday

12

PAIRS

TBA

W

Monday

13

Tuesday

14

Wednesday

15

WHITETHORN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

16

Friday

17

CAIRNS CUP FINAL

Saturday

18

KNEBWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

19

LETCHWORTH  CON. CLUB

MFR

A

2.30

W

3R

Monday

20

Tuesday

21

BIGGLESWADE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

22

Thursday

23

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

Friday

24

Saturday

25

Sunday

26

ST IPPOLYTS

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Monday

27

BANK HOLIDAY

Tuesday

28

Wednesday

29

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

30

Friday

31

September

Saturday

1

KNEBWORTH

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

Sunday

2

Monday

3

Tuesday

4

Wednesday

5

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Thursday

6

BALDOCK TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

Friday

7

Saturday

8

ASTON

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

Sunday

9

THREE HORSESHOES

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

Monday

10

Tuesday

11

SHEPHALBURY

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

Wednesday

12

Thursday

13

DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

A

2.30

G

3T

Friday

14

Saturday

15

FINALS DAY

Sunday

16

FINALS DAY

Monday

17

 

October

Saturday

6

PRESENTATION EVENING

7.30

December

Sunday

2

A.G.M.

10.30

 

Date

Opponents

Comp

Venu e

Time

Dress

Format

2018 Fixtures

4wood

Letchworth Garden City Bowls Club