LGCcoatarmsSmall1

Letchworth Garden City Bowls Club

(Founded 1931)

 

 

Date

Opponents

Comp.

venue

Time

Dress

Format

April

Sat

13

OPEN DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

19

Good Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

21

Easter Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

22

Bank Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

27

CLUB DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

28

RIVERAIN

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

30

BALDOCK TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

May

Wed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

6

BANK HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

11

HOLWELL

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

14

BARTON-LE-CLAY

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

15

NORTH HERTS

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

17

TOP TEN Vs BISHOPS STORTFORD

MEN

H

6.00

G

 

 

Sat

18

THREE HORSESHOES

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

19

DATCHWORTH

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

21

RIVERAIN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

23

SHEPHALBURY

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

24

EVERSLEY CUP  Vs BALDOCK

MEN

H

6.00

G

3R

 

Sat

25

ASTON

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

26

ROYSTON

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

27

BANK HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

29

WHITETHORN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

Sat

1

WILLIAN

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

3

STEVENAGE TOWN

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Tue

4

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

5

 DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Thu

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

8

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

9

WARDOWN PARK

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

11

ROYSTON

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

12

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

15

DE HAVILLAND

MFR

A

2.00

W

3T

 

Sun

16

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

18

RIVERAIN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

19

BALDOCK

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Thu

20

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

22

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

23

DATCHWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

25

BARTON-LE-CLAY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

26

THREE HORSESHOES

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.00

G

2R

 

Thu

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

28

CAIRNS CUP  Vs  DATCHWORTH

MIXED

H

6.15

G

4R

 

Sat

29

HOLWELL

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

Mon

1

HOWARD GARDENS

CL MEN

A

6.00

G

2R

 

Tue

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

3

GALA

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

4

STOTFOLD

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

6

WILLIAN

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

7

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

10

NORTH HERTS

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

13

RIVERAIN

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Sun

14

TRIPLES COMP.

 

 

 

W

 

 

Mon

15

ASTON

CL MEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Tue

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

17

ROYSTON

CL MEN & WOMEN

H

6.15

G

2R

 

Thu

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

21

SHIRE PARK

MFR

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

23

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

25

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

26

CAIRNS CUP 2ND RND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

27

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

30

BIGGLESWADE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

Thu

1

STOTFOLD

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

3

ST. IPPOLYTS

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Sun

4

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

6

ROYSTON

VETS

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

9

CAIRNS CUP SEMI-FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

10

FAIRFIELD

MFR

H

2.30

W

5T

 

Sun

11

PAIRS

 

 

TBA

W

 

 

Mon

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

13

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Wed

14

WHITETHORN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

16

CAIRNS CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

17

KNEBWORTH

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

18

LETCHWORTH CON. CLUB

MFR

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

21

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

A

2.30

G

3T

 

Thu

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

25

ST IPPOLYTS

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

26

BANK HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

28

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

31

KNEBWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

September

Sun

1

LETCHWORTH  CONS. CLUB

MFR

A

2.30

W

3R

 

Mon

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

4

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

5

BALDOCK TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

7

ASTON

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

8

THREE HORSESHOES

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

10

SHEPHALBURY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

12

   DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Fri

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

14

CLUB FINALS DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

15

CLUB FINALS DAY