LGCcoatarmsSmall1

Letchworth Garden City Bowls Club

(Founded 1931)

 

 

Date

Opponents

Comp.

venue

Time

Dress

Format

June

Sat

1

WILLIAN

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

3

STEVENAGE TOWN

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Tue

4

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

5

 DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Thu

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

8

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

9

WARDOWN PARK

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

11

ROYSTON

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

12

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

15

DE HAVILLAND

MFR

A

2.00

W

3T

 

Sun

16

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

18

RIVERAIN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

19

BALDOCK

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Thu

20

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

22

STEEPLE MORDEN

MFR

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

23

DATCHWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

25

BARTON-LE-CLAY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

26

THREE HORSESHOES

CL MEN & WOMEN

A

6.00

G

2R

 

Thu

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

28

CAIRNS CUP  Vs  DATCHWORTH

MIXED

H

6.15

G

4R

 

Sat

29

HOLWELL

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

Mon

1

HOWARD GARDENS

CL MEN

A

6.00

G

2R

 

Tue

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

3

GALA

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

4

STOTFOLD

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

6

WILLIAN

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

7

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

10

NORTH HERTS

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

13

RIVERAIN

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Sun

14

TRIPLES COMP.

 

 

 

W

 

 

Mon

15

ASTON

CL MEN

A

6.15

G

2R

 

Tue

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

17

ROYSTON

CL MEN & WOMEN

H

6.15

G

2R

 

Thu

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

21

SHIRE PARK

MFR

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

23

HITCHIN TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

25

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

26

CAIRNS CUP 2ND RND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

27

HOWARD GARDENS

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

30

BIGGLESWADE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

Thu

1

STOTFOLD

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

3

ST. IPPOLYTS

SML

A

2.30

W

4R

 

Sun

4

STEVENAGE TOWN

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

6

ROYSTON

VETS

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

9

CAIRNS CUP SEMI-FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

10

FAIRFIELD

MFR

H

2.30

W

5T

 

Sun

11

PAIRS

 

 

TBA

W

 

 

Mon

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

13

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Wed

14

WHITETHORN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

16

CAIRNS CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

17

KNEBWORTH

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

18

LETCHWORTH CON. CLUB

MFR

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

21

HOWARD GARDENS

MFR

A

2.30

G

3T

 

Thu

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

25

ST IPPOLYTS

SML

H

2.30

W

4R

 

Mon

26

BANK HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

28

THREE HORSESHOES

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

31

KNEBWORTH

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

September

Sun

1

LETCHWORTH  CONS. CLUB

MFR

A

2.30

W

3R

 

Mon

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

4

STEVENAGE TOWN

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Thu

5

BALDOCK TOWN

MFR

A

2.30

G

4T

 

Fri

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

7

ASTON

SML

H

2.30

W

4T

 

Sun

8

THREE HORSESHOES

SML

A

2.30

W

4T

 

Mon

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

10

SHEPHALBURY

MFR

H

2.30

G

4T

 

Wed

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

12

   DE-HAVILLAND

MFR

H

2.30

G

3T

 

Fri

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

14

CLUB FINALS DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

15

CLUB FINALS DAY